Members of New Executive Committee (2017-1019)

Sl NoNameDesignationAdmission NoMobile
1Brig Ranjit Borthakur(President)2149435408398
2Anuwar Hussaain Saikia(Working President)4389435147756
3Dr Binoy kumar Barman(Working President)8729435081851
4Manoj Bhattacharyya(Vice President)14977002473278
5Dr Roopjyoti hazarika(Vice President)14559957197001
6Ratul Bora(Treasurar)9029401542953
7Sachindra Das(Legal Co-Ordinator)1609401991393
8Girija Kanta Barman(General Secretary)14389435046336
9Abhigyan Prasad(Joint Secretary)25569435191884
10Bhaskar Gogoi(Joint Secretary)28799435002031
11Masidur Islam(Joint Secretary)14399864022268
12Hiranya Kr Kalita(Joint Secretary)27749435012014
13Mridul Deka(Joint Secretary)31399706084004
14Ranjan K Baruah(Executive Member)29819864055558
15Siddhartha Sankar Baruah(Executive Member)15329435308186
16Alakesh Barman(Executive Member)31299435513822
17L Manisankar Singha(Executive Member)31149678085652
18Dhanjit Kumar Das(Executive Member)17849864069314
19Diganta Medhi(Executive Member)15079453017009
20Manish Das(Executive Member)34159864720152
21Atabur Rahman(Executive Member)34219864032853
22Rajib Kumar Goswami(Executive Member)21989401085150
23Anupam Basumatary(Executive Member)32039954855514
24Shbhash Das IAS(Ex Officio Member)2599954944044
25Amar Jyoti Kakati(Ex Officio Member)13429435065275
26Nripendra Chaudhury(Advisor)19854583195
27Gp Cpt (Retd) Debananda Gohain(Advisor)179435130344
28Col (Retd) Dilip Bora(Co Opted member)259859926849
29Runjun Gogoi(Co Opted member)20499864041433